St. Thomas Minor Baseball


2021 
House League

Registration
IS NOW CLOSED
ALL DIVISIONS ARE FULL

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By STMBA on Wednesday, May 5, 2021 (1165 views)
House League team lists have been posted.  Click on the link "House League" on the left side of the website, then the division.  You will need to check each team to see which one your child(ren) are on.    Team schedules will not be posted until after May 20 when the government announces next moves for the summer.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By STMBA on Friday, March 19, 2021 (944 views)
Looking to get back into the "swing" of things this off season?  The Power Alley is the place to be.  Starting in April, The Power Alley will be hosting 4 Spring Training clinics for House League players only.  All clinics run on Saturdays, beginning April 3.   All health protocols will be followed and there is a maximum of 10 players per clinic.  Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
TuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Junior AAA Provincials (7/30/21-8/02/21)
9U '12 (Rookie league)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
12U '09 (Peewee league)
6:00 PM
@ London Tecumsehs
Kiwanis (1) [12u26]
13U ‘08 (Peewee league)
6:00 PM
@ London West Tincaps
West Lions [13u31]
15U Select ‘06 '07
6:00 PM
@ Strathroy Royals
Alexandra [sel15u14]
11U HL
Centennial Sports Club Navy
6:00 PM
vs. 11U HL - Centennial Sports Club
13U HL
St Thomas Formet
6:00 PM
vs. 13U HL - McGregor Auto Parts
8U '13 (Rookie league)
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
6:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
14U '07 (Bantam league)
6:15 PM
@ Lucan-Ilderton Athletics
Lucan (1) [14u22]
18U '05-‘03 (Midget league)
8:30 PM
vs. London West Tincaps
Emslie Field [18u26]
13U HL
McGregor Auto Parts
8:30 PM
vs. 13U HL - St Thomas Formet
18U HL
18U Centennial Sports Club
8:30 PM
vs. Eager Beaver 1
Cardinal Field [west18u19]
13U HL
McGregor Auto Parts
6:00 PM
vs. 13U HL - Centennial Sports Club
15U HL
St Thomas Formet
6:00 PM
@ Southwest London 2
Hamlyn [west15u26]
5U HL
5. Downtown Development Board
6:30 PM
vs. 5U HL - 1. Optimist Club of St Thomas
9U HL
2. Optimist Club of St Thomas
6:30 PM
vs. 9U HL - 1. Lions Club of St Thomas
9U HL
4. Formet
6:30 PM
vs. 9U HL - 3. Snip Its'
7U HL
5. Staples
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 4. Pet Valu
7U HL
6. Optimist Club of St Thomas
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 1. Ansell's Awards
5U HL
7. CCI Canada
6:30 PM
vs. 5U HL - 3. Hughsons
7U HL
2. Manulife Securities
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 3. Union Sports Sales
5U HL
8. Ron's Auto Service
6:30 PM
vs. 5U HL - 2. Messenger Delivery
5U HL
9. Roberts Bros
6:30 PM
vs. 5U HL - 10. St Thomas Kinsmen Club
7U HL
8. Impressions Printing
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 11. Streib Trucking
7U HL
12. Talbot Trail Optimists
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 10. Shoppers Drug Mart
7U HL
7. Geerlinks Home Hardware
6:30 PM
vs. 7U HL - 9. Yurek Pharmacy
5U HL
6. The Auto Guys
6:30 PM
vs. 5U HL - 4. Quicklane
Junior '02-'99
8:30 PM
@ DKMB River Cats
14U '07 (Bantam league)
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
Emslie Field [14u23]
15U Select ‘06 '07
8:30 PM
vs. DKMB River Cats
Cardinal Field [sel15u15]
18U HL
18U Centennial Sports Club
8:30 PM
@ Byron 1
15U Select ‘06 '07
4:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
15U HL
St Thomas Formet
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester 1
Cardinal Field [west15u28]
12U '09 (Peewee league)
6:00 PM
@ Dorchester Diamondbacks
9U '12 (Rookie league)
6:00 PM
@ London West Tincaps
10U '11 (Mosq. league)
6:00 PM
@ London Tecumsehs
Kiwanis (2) [10u26]
8U '13 (Rookie league)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
11U '10 (Mosq. league)
6:00 PM
vs. London West Tincaps
11U HL
Centennial Sports Club
6:00 PM
vs. 11U HL - Formet Industries
13U ‘08 (Peewee league)
6:15 PM
@ Lucan-Ilderton Athletics
Lucan (2) [13u35]
18U '05-‘03 (Midget league)
8:30 PM
@ North London Nationals
Junior '02-'99
8:30 PM
vs. DKMB River Cats
Emslie Field [22u14]
18U HL
18U Centennial Sports Club
8:30 PM
vs. Dorchester 1
Cardinal Field [west18u4]
10U '11 (Mosq. league)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
11U '10 (Mosq. league)
6:00 PM
@ London Tecumsehs
Kiwanis (2) [11u28]
12U '09 (Peewee league)
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
8U '13 (Rookie league)
9:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
13U ‘08 (Peewee league)
10:00 AM
vs. Strathroy Royals
13U HL
McGregor Auto Parts
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
11U HL
Centennial Sports Club
12:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
13U HL
Centennial Sports Club
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
13U Select '08-'09
2:30 PM
vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
New York Central [sel13u33]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    9U '12 (Rookie league)
    vs. Dorchester Diamondbacks
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    12U '09 (Peewee league)
    at London Tecumsehs
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    13U ‘08 (Peewee league)
    at London West Tincaps
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    15U Select ‘06 '07
    at Strathroy Royals
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    11U HL - Centennial Sports Club Navy
    vs. 11U HL - Centennial Sports Club
  • Tue
    Jul 27
    6:00 PM
    13U HL - St Thomas Formet
    vs. 13U HL - McGregor Auto Parts
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from stthomasminorbaseball.com on Tuesday, July 27, 2021 at 8:57 AM