Group B, Junior Rookie House League, Divisions, Junior & Senior Rookie Ball Playoffs, 2019 (St. Thomas Minor Baseball)
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Vision Statement
Executive & Staff
Committee Members
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
Registration
2024 House League Registraton
2024 Wait List for House League
Rowan's Law
Rowan's Law
Designated Person Policy (Rowan's Law) 2023
Baseball Ontario Designated Person Policy (Rowan's Law)
Baseball Ontario's Removal from Sport Policy
Tournaments
Tournaments
REP Tournament Information
SELECT Tournament Information
Tournament Rules
Hotel Accommodations
2024 Tryout Times
Competitive
Policies
Policies
STMBA Out of Area Player Policy
STMBA Playing Up Policy
STMBA Release Policy
STMBA Tryout Policy
STMBA Uniform Policy
Select
House League
House League
General House League Info
House League - Screening Disclosure Form
Supervision using the Rule of Two
General Rules
5U (TBall) Rules
Rookie Ball Rules
Running Guidelines
Playoff Format
Umpires
Park Locations
Umpires
Umpires
2024 Umpire Camp
Forms
Forms
2024 Screening Renewal Form
OBA POLICY ON SUPERVISION USING THE RULE OF TWO
Screening Disclosure Form and Privacy Statement
2024 Designated Person Policy
Resources
Jumpstart
KidSport
History
History
Baseball Ontario Champions & Finalists
London District League Champions & Finalists
STMBA Presidents
Gallery
2017 OBA Champions
2018 Photos
2009 Jr D OBA Champions
Junior & Senior Rookie Ball Playoffs Menu
Tournament Home
Tournament News
General Information
Registration
Participating Teams
List of Divisions
Full Schedule
Home
Seasons
2019
Junior & Senior Rookie Ball Playoffs
Divisions
Junior Rookie House League
Group B
Sitemap
Standings & Schedules
Junior Rookie House League
Senior Rookie House League
Venues
This Tournament is part of the 2019 season, which is not set as the current season.
Junior Rookie House League
Back to Group
Group B
Team
W
L
T
Pts
RF
RA
Diff
RF %
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
Game 4
Ansell’s
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Wed 6:30p
CENT 5
Fri 6:30p
CENT 6
Sat 9:00a
CENT 7
Sat 11:00a
CENT 6
Formet
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Wed 6:30p
CENT 4
Fri 6:30p
CENT 7
Sat 9:00a
CENT 5
Sat 11:00a
CENT 7
Millcreek
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Wed 6:30p
CENT 5
Fri 6:30p
CENT 7
Sat 9:00a
CENT 8
Sat 11:00a
CENT 8
Roberts
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Wed 6:30p
CENT 6
Fri 6:30p
CENT 8
Sat 9:00a
CENT 8
Sat 11:00a
CENT 7
The Auto Guys
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0.000
Wed 6:30p
CENT 4
Fri 6:30p
CENT 8
Sat 9:00a
CENT 7
Sat 11:00a
CENT 8
Wed, Aug 07
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Formet
@ The Auto Guys
Centennial 4
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Ansell’s
@ Millcreek
Centennial 5
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Roberts
@ Staples
Centennial 6
Fri, Aug 09
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Ansell’s
@ Snip it’s
Centennial 6
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Formet
@ Millcreek
Centennial 7
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Roberts
@ The Auto Guys
Centennial 8
Sat, Aug 10
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Talbot Trail
@ Formet
Centennial 5
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Ansell’s
@ The Auto Guys
Centennial 7
Game Details
Venue Info
9:00 AM
Roberts
@ Millcreek
Centennial 8
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Hughson’s
@ Ansell’s
Centennial 6
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
Formet
@ Roberts
Centennial 7
Game Details
Venue Info
11:00 AM
The Auto Guys
@ Millcreek
Centennial 8